Special Honeymoon on Karimunjawa

Special moment after wedding is every couple's dream. Celebrate your moment on Karimunjawa. Honeymoon on Karimunjawa is a moment that should not be missed.

Tour Packages

2 Days 1 Night

Menjangan Resort - IDR. 6,275,000.-

Breve Azurine - IDR. 7,725,000.-

Cocohuts Hotel - IDR. 5,975,000.-

Karimun Lumbung - IDR. 5,875,000.-

Omah Alchy - IDR. 6,225,000.-

The Kelapa - IDR. 6,375,000.-

Ary's Lagoon Bungalow - IDR. 6,975,000.-

CasaVelion Karimunjawa - IDR. 5,925,000.-

3 Days 2 Nights

Menjangan Resort - IDR. 8,246,000.-

Breve Azurine - IDR. 11,946,000.-

Cocohuts Hotel - IDR. 8,446,000.-

Karimun Lumbung - IDR. 8,246,000.-

Omah Alchy - IDR. 8,946,000.-

The Kelapa - IDR. 9,246,000.-

Ary's Lagoon Bungalow - IDR. 10,446,000.-

CasaVelion Karimunjawa - IDR. 8,346,000.-

4 Days 3 Nights

Menjangan Resort - IDR. 10,771,000.-

Breve Azurine - IDR. 16,321,000.-

Cocohuts Hotel - IDR. 11,071,000.-

Karimun Lumbung - IDR. 10,771,000.-

Omah Alchy - IDR. 11,821,000.-

The Kelapa - IDR. 12,271,000.-

Ary's Lagoon Bungalow - IDR. 14,071,000.-

CasaVelion Karimunjawa - IDR. 10,921,000.-

All Include


2D1N

Return Express Boat Ticket

One time island tour

Tour boat

Local transportation on Karimunjawa

Set fin snorkeling, life jacket, mask

Underwater photos documentation

Meals (three times) and mineral water

Tour leader, local guide, entrance fee, donation National Marine Park

P3K Standard and Sun Block

3D2N

Return Express Boat Ticket

Two times island tour, once a day

Tour Boat

Local transportation on Karimunjawa

Set fin snorkeling, life jacket, mask

Underwater photos documentation

Meals (six times) and mineral water

Tour leader, local guide, entrance fee, donation National Marine Park

P3K Standard and Sun Block

4D3N

Return Express Boat Ticket

Three times island tour, once a day

Tour Boat

Local transportation on Karimunjawa

Set fin snorkeling, life jacket, mask

Underwater photos documentation

Meals (nine times) and mineral water

Tour leader, local guide, entrance fee, donation National Marine Park

P3K Standard and Sun Block

Tour Programs

2 Days 1 Night
1st Day

10.00 Standby on Kartini Harbor, Jepara.
11.00 Depart by Express Boat. It takes for about 2 hours.
13.00 Arrive at Karimunjawa. Check in at the accomodation, take a rest and get lunch. Continue to tour around the archipelago.
14.30 Visit Captive Shark and Coral Park on Menjangan Kecil Island. Then, enjoy sunset on Tanjung Gelam Beach.
17.30 Back to the accomodation to take a rest and have dinner.
2nd Day

07.00 Breakfast and free time activities (enjoying Karimunjawa nature from the hill)
11.00 Back to the accomodation for preparing before check out.
12.30 Check out and go to Karimunjawa Dock for boarding, and then depart to Kartini Harbor, Jepara. The tour is end.
3 Days 2 Nights
1st Day

10.00 Standby on Kartini Harbor, Jepara.
11.00 Depart by Express Boat. It takes for about 2 hours.
13.00 Arrive at Karimunjawa. Check in at the accomodation, take a rest and get lunch. Continue to tour around the archipelago.
14.30 Visit Captive Shark and Coral Park on Menjangan Kecil Island. Then, enjoy sunset on Tanjung Gelam Beach.
17.30 Back to the accomodation to take a rest and have dinner.
2nd Day

07.00 Have breakfast and prepare the next tour.
08.30 Visit cemara Kecil, Gosong Cemara, Gleang Islands for snorkeling, having lunch, and enjoying sunset.
17.30 Go back to the accomodation, have dinner and take a rest.
3rd Day

06.30 Have breakfast and prepare the next tour.
07.00 Visit Love Hill, Karimunjawa Mangrove, Joko Tuo Hill. Then, go back to the accomodation to have lunch.
10.30 Check out and go to Karimunjawa Dock for boarding, and then depart to Kartini Harbor, Jepara.
14.00 Arrive at Kartini Harbor, Jepara. The tour is end.
4 Days 3 Nights
1st Day

10.00 Standby on Kartini Harbor, Jepara
10.30 Board the Bahari Express Boat.
11.00 Depart by Express Boat. It takes for about 2 hours.
13.00 Arrive at Karimunjawa. Check in at the accomodation, take a rest and get lunch. Prepare the land tour.
14.30 Tour around Kemujan Island which has Bugis and Javanese residents. Enjoy Batu Putih Beach, Tanjung Gelam Beach, and Mangrove Way.
17.30 Go back to the accomodation for lunch and take a rest.
2nd Day

07.00 Have breakfast and prepare the next tour.
08.30 Visit cemara Kecil, Gosong Cemara, Gleang Islands for snorkeling, having lunch, and enjoying sunset.
17.30 Go back to the accomodation for dinner and take a rest.
3rd Day

07.00 Breakfast and prepare the next tour.
08.30 Visit Tengah, Kecil, and Gosong Islands for snorkeling.
12.30 Lunch time on the island and enjoying sunset on the boat.
17.30 Go back to the accomodation for dinner and take a rest.
4th Day

07.00 Breakfast and free shcedule activities.
11.00 Prepare for checking out.
11.30 Check out and go to Karimunjawa Dock for boarding, and then depart to Kartini Harbor, Jepara.
14.00 Arrive at Kartini Harbor, Jepara. The tour is end.